Is Pantene Pro-V 3 Minute Miracle Smooth & Sleek Hair Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, stearyl alcohol, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, parfum, isopropyl alcohol, benzyl alcohol, disodium edta, panthenol, panthenyl ethyl ether, histidine, citric acid, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Pro-V 3 Minute Miracle Smooth & Sleek Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V 3 Minute Miracle Smooth & Sleek Hair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V 3 Minute Miracle Smooth & Sleek Hair Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


