Is Papa Gino's Sausage Frozen Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage pork
- pizza crust
- dextrose
- rennet
- enzymes
sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Sausage Pizza: Pizza Crust (Unbleached White Flour, Salt, Oil, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Oregano, Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Propionate (Added As ), Sausage Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Bha, Bht (Added To Protect Flavor)
Check Papa Gino's Sausage Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Gino's Sausage Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Papa Gino's Sausage Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


