Is Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian duck 93
- dextrose
australian duck 93
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Duck 93%, Salt, Rice Wine, Dextrose (maize), Spices, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Naturally Dried Orange, Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Sodium Nitrite (250), Starter Culture, Fibrous Casing.
Check Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetCitrus
Texture
DenseChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


