Is PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Papain (From Papaya Carica Fruit), Amylase (From Aspergillas Oryzae), Amla, Powdered (Gooseberry), Natural Sweeteners, Natural Colour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Citric Acid, Natural Papaya Flavour
Check PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Where to buy
PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


