Is Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement Dairy Free?

Description
Small, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, slightly chalky taste; some users describe a faint medicinal aftertaste. Texture is firm but swallowable, occasionally noted as chalky when chewed. Commonly taken immediately before meals likely to cause discomfort; reviews frequently note rapid onset and convenience, though effectiveness varies among users in feedback.

Description
Small, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, slightly chalky taste; some users describe a faint medicinal aftertaste. Texture is firm but swallowable, occasionally noted as chalky when chewed. Commonly taken immediately before meals likely to cause discomfort; reviews frequently note rapid onset and convenience, though effectiveness varies among users in feedback.
Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide.
Check Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Beano Ultra 800 Gluten Free Tablets Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement 30 ea
Kroger Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactose Enzyme Vanilla Flavor Chewable Tablets
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
Now Methyl Folate Co-Enzyme B Vitamin Dietary Supplement Tablets 1000mcg
Where to buy
Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement


