Is PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural papaya flavour
- amylase
natural papaya flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Papain (From Papaya Carica Fruit), Amylase (From Aspergillas Oryzae), Amla, Powdered (Gooseberry), Natural Sweeteners, Natural Colour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Citric Acid, Natural Papaya Flavour
Check PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Where to buy
PAPAYA ENZYME - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


