Is Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS WITH FAT, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONIONS, CELERY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SOY OIL.
Check Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


