Is Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS WITH FAT, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONIONS, CELERY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SOY OIL.
Check Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


