Is Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken skins with fat
- natural smoke flavor
chicken skins with fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS WITH FAT, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONIONS, CELERY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SOY OIL.
Check Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


