Is Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken skins with fat
- natural smoke flavor
chicken skins with fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS WITH FAT, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONIONS, CELERY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SOY OIL.
Check Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappy's Jerky Crawfish Boil Seasoned Crispy Fried Chicken Skins Cracklin, Crawfish Boil Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


