Is Paqui Mucho Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • organic skim milk
  • milk

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cheddarcheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Buttermilk, Spices, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid, Organic Skim Milk

Check Paqui Mucho Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paqui Mucho Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go