No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is PARADE, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check PARADE, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Soy Free? PARADE, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful