Is Paradise Herbs Maca Up® Vegetarian Energy Protein Chocolate -- 14 Servings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Nutrim (R), Organic Oat Bran Fiber, Aminogen Enzyme Formula, Luo Han Guo
Check Paradise Herbs Maca Up® Vegetarian Energy Protein Chocolate -- 14 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Herbs Maca Up® Vegetarian Energy Protein Chocolate -- 14 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Paradise Herbs Maca Up® Vegetarian Energy Protein Chocolate -- 14 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


