Is PARAMOUNT BAKERIES, BRICK OVEN BAKED SLICED RYE BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST, CORN MEAL, GROUND CARAWAY, (IF SEEDED, CONTAINS CARAWAY SEEDS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ENZYME.
Check PARAMOUNT BAKERIES, BRICK OVEN BAKED SLICED RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARAMOUNT BAKERIES, BRICK OVEN BAKED SLICED RYE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Bread · Slice


