Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix (Raspberry Lemon) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% whole grain wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- 100% whole grain oat flour
100% whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (lemon Crystals (citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Maltodextrin, Pectin, Sugar). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix (Raspberry Lemon) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix (Raspberry Lemon) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


