Is Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • semisweet chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast