Is Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


