Is Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat protein isolate
- 100% whole grain wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Thin & Cripsy Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


