Is Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • corn starch, cane sugar, sea salt, isolated oat fiber, butter
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Milk, Milk, Vitamin D3, Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Palm Oil, Milk, Onions, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Fiber, Butter (cream, Salt), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSide Dish