Is Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy-fried exterior with a tender, savory filling offers a balance of crunchy texture and moist interior. Commonly served as an appetizer, party snack, or quick meal component, often paired with dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent crispness after baking or frying, convenient preparation, and good flavor for the price overall.

Description
Crispy-fried exterior with a tender, savory filling offers a balance of crunchy texture and moist interior. Commonly served as an appetizer, party snack, or quick meal component, often paired with dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent crispness after baking or frying, convenient preparation, and good flavor for the price overall.
Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Onions. Seasoning: (sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (fermented Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Vegetable Base Salt, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dry Vegetables Onion, Garlic, Carrots, Celery Sesame Ol, Spice, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Dry Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Flavor, Salt) Dry Mushroom Extract (maltodextrin, Mushrooms), Lemon Juice Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugar), Spices, Gums Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar, Canola Ol) Textured Soy Flour, Moofed Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Dry Celery. Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Nacn, Reduced Iron, Thamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Aco) Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gums (anthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


