Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad, Classic Dairy Free?

Description
This chicken salad offers a creamy, savory flavor with tender, chunky pieces and a smooth, slightly tangy finish. Reviewers note consistent texture and balanced seasoning. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, on crackers, in wraps, or atop greens, it provides convenient, ready-to-serve options for casual meals and gatherings.

Description
This chicken salad offers a creamy, savory flavor with tender, chunky pieces and a smooth, slightly tangy finish. Reviewers note consistent texture and balanced seasoning. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, on crackers, in wraps, or atop greens, it provides convenient, ready-to-serve options for casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2%% Or Less Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Cores 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Celery, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Bread Crumbs (bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Modified Food Starch. Contains: Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Salad, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


