Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and toasty crunch complement tender, finely shredded filling in a creamy, lightly spiced mix. Often used for sandwiches, salads, or quick lunches, reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness intensity, and mild seasoning overall reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked white meat chicken
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
cooked white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and toasty crunch complement tender, finely shredded filling in a creamy, lightly spiced mix. Often used for sandwiches, salads, or quick lunches, reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness intensity, and mild seasoning overall reported.
Ingredients
Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Celery, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Bread Crumbs (bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, On, Glucono Delta Lactone, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


