Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 6 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • modified food starch
  • glucono delta lactone
  • yeast
  • bleached wheat flour
  • +2 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy salad offering savory base balanced by sweet-tart fruit accents and intermittent crunchy nuttiness. Texture ranges from tender shreds to chunky mix; spreads easily on bread or crackers and serves as sandwich filling or appetizer. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked white meat chicken (cooked white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphates), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), celery, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), almonds, sugar, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), distilled vinegar, onion, glucono delta lactone, modified food starch, salt, spice.

Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking