Is Park Street Deli Cilantro Lime Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • chicken flavor broth concentrate
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate (chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Concentrate [celery, Onion, Carrot], Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Nisin Preparation Blend (salt, Nisin Preparation Preservative).

Check Park Street Deli Cilantro Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep