Is Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- enzyme modified butter
- dehydrated butter
- whey
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), surimi (fish protein (Alaska pollock and/or Pacific whiting), water, lobster, wheat starch, sugar, salt, sorbitol, potato starch, egg whites, mirin (rice, alcohol, salt, enzyme, koji), corn starch, dextrose, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, whey solids, carrageenan, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, modified tapioca starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, corn syrup solids, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, sodium tripolyphosphate and/or tetrasodium pyrophosphate, parsley, dehydrated butter, hydrolyzed protein (wheat, corn, whey, soy), yeast extract, artificial flavor, garlic powder, dill weed, red pepper, guar gum, carmine, annatto, paprika extract, turmeric, caramel color), celery, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, spices, glucono delta-lactone, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives). Contains: crustacea (crab, lobster, shrimp), eggs, fish (pollock and/or whiting), milk, soy, wheat. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


