Is Park Street Deli Specialty Dip Dill Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward dill flavor with a cool, creamy texture that spreads smoothly and clings well to chips, crackers, and raw vegetables. Commonly used as a party dip, sandwich spread, or condiment for baked potatoes and seafood. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture, pronounced dill taste, and suitability for gatherings and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Protect Flavor)), Dried Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Distilled Vinegar, Dill Weed, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Glucono Delta Lactone. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Specialty Dip Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping