Is Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crab
- shrimp
- crustacea
- fish protein
- carmine
- lobster
- alaska pollock and
- enzyme modified butter
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +5 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), surimi (fish protein (Alaska pollock and/or Pacific whiting), water, lobster, wheat starch, sugar, salt, sorbitol, potato starch, egg whites, mirin (rice, alcohol, salt, enzyme, koji), corn starch, dextrose, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, whey solids, carrageenan, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, modified tapioca starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, corn syrup solids, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, sodium tripolyphosphate and/or tetrasodium pyrophosphate, parsley, dehydrated butter, hydrolyzed protein (wheat, corn, whey, soy), yeast extract, artificial flavor, garlic powder, dill weed, red pepper, guar gum, carmine, annatto, paprika extract, turmeric, caramel color), celery, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, spices, glucono delta-lactone, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives). Contains: crustacea (crab, lobster, shrimp), eggs, fish (pollock and/or whiting), milk, soy, wheat. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


