Is Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lobster
- pacific whiting
- egg whites
- alaska pollock and
- whey
- surimi
- mayonnaise
- crustacea
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- dehydrated butter
- disodium inosinate
- +16 more
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), surimi (fish protein (Alaska pollock and/or Pacific whiting), water, lobster, wheat starch, sugar, salt, sorbitol, potato starch, egg whites, mirin (rice, alcohol, salt, enzyme, koji), corn starch, dextrose, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, whey solids, carrageenan, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, modified tapioca starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, corn syrup solids, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, sodium tripolyphosphate and/or tetrasodium pyrophosphate, parsley, dehydrated butter, hydrolyzed protein (wheat, corn, whey, soy), yeast extract, artificial flavor, garlic powder, dill weed, red pepper, guar gum, carmine, annatto, paprika extract, turmeric, caramel color), celery, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, spices, glucono delta-lactone, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives). Contains: crustacea (crab, lobster, shrimp), eggs, fish (pollock and/or whiting), milk, soy, wheat. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


