Is Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- white cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Sugar, Disodium Calcium Edta [maintains Freshness]), Dried Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, White Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor], Annatto [color]), Green Chiles, Bacon (cured With: Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Natural Flavors), Green Onion, Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


