Is Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Sugar, Disodium Calcium Edta [maintains Freshness]), Dried Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, White Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor], Annatto [color]), Green Chiles, Bacon (cured With: Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Natural Flavors), Green Onion, Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


