Is Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy and herb-forward with a mild savory finish, this spread offers a smooth base punctuated by tender vegetable flecks for occasional texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread or accompaniment to grilled proteins and chips, customers praise its versatility while noting occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy and herb-forward with a mild savory finish, this spread offers a smooth base punctuated by tender vegetable flecks for occasional texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread or accompaniment to grilled proteins and chips, customers praise its versatility while noting occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Spinach, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor]), Water, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Spice, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


