Is Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- egg
- bacon
- white cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- dried egg yolk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- water
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Sugar, Disodium Calcium Edta [maintains Freshness]), Dried Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, White Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor], Annatto [color]), Green Chiles, Bacon (cured With: Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Natural Flavors), Green Onion, Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pimento Bacon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


