Is Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- american cheese
- whey
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- romano cheese
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- +12 more
american cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Bites (wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Malted Barley, Yeast), Cheese Dip (skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)], Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread [american Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey (milk), Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Milkfat, Color Added], Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose)], Natural Cheese Flavor [cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Parmesan And Romano Cheese Base [parmesan And Romano Cheese [milk, Cultures, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Water, Whey, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Corn Oil, Lactic Acid, Carrageenan], Salt, Cultured Dextrose And Maltodextrin To Protect Flavor, Cultured Dextrose [cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin], Citric Acid, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract], Ground Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Salt. Contains Fish (Anchovies), Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable


