Is Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
This snack offers a contrast of chewy sweetness and crunchy, salt‑accented richness, with a pronounced tart note. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacking, topping salads or cheese boards, and adding texture to baking. Customer reviews note balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavors, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and freshness.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a contrast of chewy sweetness and crunchy, salt‑accented richness, with a pronounced tart note. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacking, topping salads or cheese boards, and adding texture to baking. Customer reviews note balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavors, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and freshness.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sea Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts Twice (almonds). May Contain Peanuts, Guarantee Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


