Is Park Street Deli Thai Coconut Chicken Grilled Boneless Skinless Chicken 454g Vegetarian?

Description
Tender, grilled boneless poultry with a mildly sweet, aromatic Thai-style glaze and slightly charred surface; texture is moist and sliceable for versatile use. Commonly reheated for quick meals, added to salads, sandwiches, or grain bowls. Customer reviews note convenient packaging, consistent tenderness, and generally balanced flavor intensity and mild spice.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth concentrate
- chicken stock
- fully cooked grilled chicken thigh meat containing up to 20% water
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chicken broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tender, grilled boneless poultry with a mildly sweet, aromatic Thai-style glaze and slightly charred surface; texture is moist and sliceable for versatile use. Commonly reheated for quick meals, added to salads, sandwiches, or grain bowls. Customer reviews note convenient packaging, consistent tenderness, and generally balanced flavor intensity and mild spice.
Ingredients
Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Thigh Meat Containing Up To 20% Water, Seasoning [sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Spices, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder], Cornstarch, Pineapple Juice Powder [corn Syrup Solids And Pineapple Juice Solids], Sodium Phosphate, Dried Vinegar) And Thai Coconut Sauce (coconut Milk [coconut Milk, Water, Xanthan Gum], Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Chicken Broth Concentrate [chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extracti, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Red Chile Flakes, Turmeric, Annatto [annatto Extract, Natural Flavors], Jalapeno, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Gum [xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan], Paprika Oleoresin). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Park Street Deli Thai Coconut Chicken Grilled Boneless Skinless Chicken 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Thai Coconut Chicken Grilled Boneless Skinless Chicken 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


