Is Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke Vegan?

Description
Creamy and herb-forward with a mild tang, this spread offers a smooth base punctuated by occasional tender pieces and a slightly chunky mouthfeel. Shoppers report it works well as a dip, sandwich spread, or topping for grilled dishes; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional separation during storage noted.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- enzyme
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy and herb-forward with a mild tang, this spread offers a smooth base punctuated by occasional tender pieces and a slightly chunky mouthfeel. Shoppers report it works well as a dip, sandwich spread, or topping for grilled dishes; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional separation during storage noted.
Ingredients
Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Spinach, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion, Water, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Fresshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Distlled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


