Is Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Hard Salami: (pork, Sea Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Provolone Cheese: (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


