Is Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured hard salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Hard Salami: (pork, Sea Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Provolone Cheese: (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


