Is PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SALT, DRIED WHEY, RECONSTITUTED SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE (SOURCE OF VITAMIN A).
Check PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, PARKAY, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


