Is Parker House Sliced Sagey Souse, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cheeks
- gelatin
- pork snouts
pork cheeks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Snouts, Pork Cheeks, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Gelatin, Spices
Check Parker House Sliced Sagey Souse, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parker House Sliced Sagey Souse, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Parker House Sliced Sagey Souse, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


