Is Parkview Uncured Beef Franks Soy Free?

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Flavor. Potassiumlactate, Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Celery Juice Powder*), Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt*, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika Extract. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Parkview Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Uncured Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


