Is Parle Honey & Oats Nutricrunch Biscuit, Honey & Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat fibre
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, OATS, INVERT SYRUP, WHEAT FIBRE, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (VANILLA, CEREAL AND HONEY) AND EMULSIFIER OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN (DI-ACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES].
Check Parle Honey & Oats Nutricrunch Biscuit, Honey & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Honey & Oats Nutricrunch Biscuit, Honey & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Cookie · Piece


