Is Parm Crisps Cheese Original Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese(part Skim Milk , Cheese Cultures, Salt And Non-animal Rennet). Contains: Milk.
Check Parm Crisps Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


