Is Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Brown Flaxseed, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Parm crisps with super seeds
Very flavorful and light. Low carb but taste like you’re indulging.
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


