Is Parma Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 140g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork meat

made with 140g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork meat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork meat, sea salt. Made with 140g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Parma Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep