Is PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVORS).
Check PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladMeal PrepCooking


