Is Parmesan Basil Chicken Bowl Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), PARMESAN BASIL SAUCE (WHOLE MILK [MILK, VITAMIN D3], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BASIL, ROASTED GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT), BROCCOLI, ZUCCHINI.

Check Parmesan Basil Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.