Is Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose And Corn Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Protect Flavor)
Check Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


