No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Parmesan Cheese Criaps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Part-Ski Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk

Check Parmesan Cheese Criaps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Parmesan Cheese Criaps | Spoonful