Is Parmesan Cheese Crisps Salad Topper - 1.76oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Parmesan Cheese Crisps Salad Topper - 1.76oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Cheese Crisps Salad Topper - 1.76oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Parmesan Cheese Crisps Salad Topper - 1.76oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


